Commities

Sr.No. Name Of Comitee Department Civil Computer Electrical E&TC IT Mechanical GS &H
Head of comitee
1 Acadmic cooridinater Mr.Mali S.S./     Ms.Nirmal A.A. Mr.Rawal C.S. Ms.Nirmal A.A. Mr.Mali S.S. /Mr.N.N.Patil
2 Time table Mr.Karlatthe B.V. Mr.Bhatmare S.J. Mrs.Chimanna A.M. Mrs.Kekare A.A. Mr.Karlatthe B.V. Ms.Patil S.B.
3 Class test Mr.Patil S.B./       Ms.Potdar H.V. Mr.Patil S.B. Mrs.Yadav M.S.
4 ARC Center Mr.Nadaf S.R./    Mr.Kumbhar M.M. Mr.Pandhare A.M. All Faculties
Mr.Patil M.A./     Mr.Mali S.S. Mr.Bodake S.N.
5 MSBTE Exam Mr.Bhatmare S.J. / Mrs.Naik A.N. Mr.Bhatmare S.J. Ms.Ptil P.Y. Mrs.Kekare A.A. Mrs.Naik A.N./      Ms.Nirmal A.A. Ms.Nirvane A.A. Mr.Mali S.S. /Mr.N.N.Patil Mrs.Shinde G.A.
6 Guest lecture Ms.Phadtare S.P./ Mr.Phadtare P.A./     Ms.Kadam R,.R. Mr.Patil P.D. Ms.Patil P.R. Mr.Pandhare A.M. Ms.Nerlikar P.D.
7 Industrial Visit Mr.Thorat P.A. Mrs.Patil S.A. Ms.Patil P.R. Mr.Thorat P.A. /Ms.Balwan P.V./     Ms.Desai B.P. Ms.Patil M.N. /           Mr.Harage S.A. Ms.Kaddu M.R. Mr.Desai P.K. /Mr.Patil A.D. Ms.Patil N.B. /      Mr A.M.Pandhare
8 Placement cell Mr.Kekare A.S. Mr.Bhatmare S.J. Ms.Kokate U.L. Mr.Thorat P.A. Mr.Chinchwade A.J Ms.Phadtare S.P. Mr.Kekare A.S. /Mr.P.A.Phadatare /Mr.Shaikh W.I./ Mr.V.C.Gadage Mr.K.D.Agalawane
9 STTP Mr.Patil G.S. Mr.Desai C.S Ms.Ptil P.Y. Ms.Narade R.R. Mr.Patil G.S. Ms.Nirvane A.A. Mr.Patil S.B. /Mr.Lokhande A.A. Ms.Rajmane T.S.
10 Sports                     Boys Mr.Herwade S.B. Mr.Jadhav A.B. Mr.U.M.Mullani Mr.Patil G.S. Mr.Karlatthe B.V. Mr.Patil B.B. Mr.Sutar V.A.
Girls Ms.Kokate U.L. Ms.Kokate U.L. Mrs.Kekare A.A. Ms.Nirmal A.A. Ms.Patil S.S. Ms.Desai R.A. Ms.Ambi S.M.
11 Cultural event Ms.NirvaneA.A./ Mr.Magdum B.A. Mr.Chavan M.K. Ms.More S.S. Mr.Thorat P.A. Ms.Patil V.B. Ms.Nirvane A.A. Mr.Desai P.K. /Mr.Patil A.D. Mr. Potdar N.S.
12 Allumni Mr.Bodake S.N. Mr.Chavan M.K. Mr.Pudale A.H. Mr.Thorat P.A. Ms.Patil M.N. /Mrs.Patil K.S./       Mr.Jamadar M.I. Ms.Phadtare S.P. Mr.Lokhande A.A. /Mr Soundatte S.A. Mr.Hawale P.S.
13 NBA Mr.Bhagwat P.M. Mr.Bhavikatti S.K. Mrs.Patil S.S. Mr.Rawal C.S. Mrs.Naik A.N. Mr.Patil P.B. Mr.Shaikh W.I. /Mr.Patil N.S. Mr.K.D.Agalawane
14 Tree Plantation Ms.Patil S.S. Mr.Jadhav A.B. Mr.Pudale A.H. Ms.Balwan P.V. Ms.Bedekar K.A. Ms.Patil S.S. Ms.Desai R.A. Mr. Potdar N.S.
15 Magzine Ms.Mali P.S. Mrs.Patil S.A. Mrs.Chimanna A.M. Ms.Desai B.P. Ms.Patil M.N./      Ms.Mali P.S. Ms.Phadtare S.P. Mr.Khot A.B. Mr.Kudache S.S.
16 Website Ms.Patil P.R./     Ms.Kaddu M.R. Mr.Desai C.S Ms.Patil P.R. Mrs.Kekare A.A. Ms.Patil K.S. Ms.Kaddu M.R. Mr.Momin J.B. /          Mr.Patil A.D. Ms.P.R.Demanna
Sr.No. Name Of Comitee Department Civil Computer Electrical E&TC IT Mechanical GS &H
Head of comitee
17 DC Mr.Patil P.B./    Mr.Kothale S.S. Mr.Patil P.B. Mr.Kothale S.S.
18 News & Advertisement Mr.JugaleB.J./ Mr.N.S.Patil Mrs.Patil S.A. Mr.U.M.Mullani Ms.Desai B.P. Mr.Ligade K.D./        Mr.Jamadar M.I. Ms.Patil Amruta A. Ms.Latthe K.S./            Mr .Patil B.B. Mr.Kudache S.S.
19 Paper presentation Ms.Patil A.A. Mr.Patil P.D. Ms.Kokate U.L. Ms.Balwan P.V. Ms.Patil V.B./           Mrs.Patil K.S./ Ms.Bedekar K.A. Ms.Patil A.A. Mr.Patil P.J./          Mr.Patil S.S. Ms.Patil N.B.
20 Project Compitation Mr.Patil P.D. Mr.Patil P.D. Ms.Patil P.R. Ms.Desai B.P. Ms.Patil V.B./           Mrs.Patil K.S. Ms.Kaddu M.R. Mr.Patil S.S. Mr. Potdar N.S. /Ms.Potdar H.V. /Hawale P.S.
21 Admission Mr.Patil A.B. Mr.Chavan M.K. Ms.More S.S. Ms.Desai B.P. Mr.Harage S.A. /Ms.M.G.Soundatte Ms.Patil A.A. Mr.Patil N.N. Mr.Sutar V.A.
22 EDC Mr.Gadage V.C. Mr.Desai C.S Mrs.Chimanna A.M. Ms.Narade R.R. Mr.Ligade K.D. Ms.Patil A.A. Mr.Sajane S.S. Ms.Ambi S.N.
23 RAC Mr.Karlatthe B.V. Ms.Balwan P.V. Mr.Karlatthe B.V. Mr.Magdum B.A. /Mr.Momin J.B./ Mr.B.J.Jugale Hawale P.S.
24 Gents Councilar Mr.Momin J.B. Mr.Bhavikatti S.K. Mr.Pudale A.H. Mr.Rawal C.S. Mr.Maisale U.J. Mr.Karlatthe B.V. Mr.Momin J.B. Mr.Nadaf S.R.
25 Ladies Councilar Mrs.Shinde G.A. Mrs.Patil S.A. Ms.More S.S. Mrs.Kekare A.A. Mrs.Naik A.N./          Ms M.G.Soundatte Ms.Nirvane A.A. Ms.Burase A.K. Ms.Patil S.B.
26 Consultancy Mr.Harage S.A. Mr.Bhatmare S.J. Ms.Ptil P.Y. Mr.Thorat P.A. Mr.Ligade K.D. /        Mr.Harage S.A. Ms.Kaddu M.R. Mr.Mali S.S.
27 House keeping Mr.Kukade M.G. Mr.Desai C.S Mr.U.M.Mullani Ms.Mali P.S. Ms.Patil Amruta A. Mr.Khot A.B. Ms.Rajmane T.S.
28 IQAC Mr.Patil P.D. Mr.Bhavikatti S.K. Mrs.Patil S.S. Ms.Desai B.P. Mrs.Naik A.N. /Mr.Maisale U.J. Ms.Patil A.A. Mr.Patil M.A. /Mr.Soundatte S.A. Mrs.Shinde G.A.
29 Procter Ms.Ptil P.Y./      Ms.Patil Amruta A. Mr.Chavan M.K. Ms.More S.S. Ms.Balwan P.V. Ms.Patil V.B. Ms.Patil Amruta A. Ms.Burase A.K. Mrs.Yadav S.S.
30 NSS Mr.Chavan M.K. Mr.Chavan M.K. Ms.Kokate U.L. Mr.Jamadar M.I. Ms.Patil S.S. Mr.Magdum A.K. Mr.Kashid M.A.
31 Dead Stock Mr.Aaglavane K.D. Mr.Chavan M.K. Ms.Kokate U.L. Mr.Rawal C.S. Mr.Harage S.A. /Ms.M.G.Soundatte Ms.Patil Amruta A. Mr.Pandhare A.M. Mr.Kudache S.S.
32 Purchase Mr.Patil P.J. Mr.Bhavikatti S.K. Mrs.Patil S.S. Mr.Thorat P.A. Mrs.Naik A.N. /Mr.Maisale U.J. Mr.Karlatthe B.V. Mr.Patil P.J. Mrs.Shinde G.A.
33 Library Mrs.Hajare V.S. Mr.Bhavikatti S.K. Mrs.Patil S.S. Ms.Narade R.R. Mrs.Naik A.N. /Mr.Maisale U.J. Ms.Nirvane A.A. Mr.Patil B.B. Ms.Patil S.B.
34 Hostel Mr.Desai C.S Mr.Desai C.S Mr.Pudale A.H. Mr.Rawal C.S. Mr.Maisale U.J. Mr.Karlatthe B.V. Mr.Magdum B.A. Mr.Sutar V.A.
35 Discipline Mr.Kashid M.A. Mr.Jadhav A.B. Mr.U.M.Mullani Mr.Rawal C.S. Mr.Patil G.S. /         Mrs.Patil K.S. Mr.Patil P.B. Mr.Phadtare P.A. Mr.Nadaf S.R.
36 VAP Ms.Nerlikar P.D. Mrs.Patil S.A. Mr.U.M.Mullani Ms.Narade R.R. Mr.Ligade K.D. Ms.Patil A.A. Ms.Kadam R.R. Ms.Nerlikar P.D.
37 Inplant Training Mr.Chinchwade A.J Mr.Patil P.D. Mrs.Chimanna A.M. Mr.Thorat P.A. Mr.Chinchwade A.J Ms.Kaddu M.R. Mr.Patil M.A. Ms.P.R.Demanna
38 PMKVY Mr.Jugale B.J. Mr.Patil P.D. Mrs.Chimanna A.M. Ms.Narade R.R. Ms.Bedekar K.A. Mr.Patil P.B. Ms.Latthe K.S. Ms.S.P.Patil