Department of Computer Engineering – [Workshop & Guest Lectures]

Year 2017-2018 (Guest Lecture)

Sr. Class Name of the Topic Expert Date
01 TY CO Core Java Programming Mr.Gomtesh Lagare 13/07/2017
02 SY_TY CO Ethical Hacking Mr.Ajinkya Lohakare 20/07/2017
03 SY CO Personality Development Mr.Amol Acharekar 25/07/2016

Year 2010-2011 (Guest Lecture)

Sr. Class Name of the Topic Expert Date
01 SY CO Current Trends in I.T Mr. Prasenjit Kamble 09/10/2010
02 TY CO Indian Constitution Mr.Nihal Kore 12/08/2011
03 SY CO Ethical Hacking Mr. Prasenjit Kamble 24/09/2011
04 TY CO Ethical Hacking Mr. Prasenjit Kamble 24/09/2011

Year 2012-2013 (Guest Lecture)

Sr. Class Name of the Topic Expert Date
01 SY CO Network Security & Threads Mr.Abhijit Powar 08/02/2012
02 TY CO Artificial Intelligence & Neural Network Mr. L. S. Admuthe 08/02/2012
01 TY CO Interview Techniques Aspire Spirit Training Services 28/09/2012

Year 2013-2014 (Guest Lecture)

Sr. Class Name of the Topic Expert Date
01 TYCO Project Guidance Mr. S. S. Bharadwaj 25/02/2013
02 TYCO Project Guidance Mr. Venkatesh Shankar 26/02/2013
03 TYCO Wireless Technology Ms. Prajakta Chougule 30/07/2013
04 SYCO Seminar & Paper Presentation Mr. Venkatesh Shankar 24/09/2013
05 SYCO Communication Skills and Confidence Building Techniques Mr. Prashant Samudre 04/02/2014
05 TYCO Applied Networks Mr, Umesh Galande 15/01/2014

Year 2014-2015 (Guest Lecture)

Sr. Class Name of the Topic Expert Date
01 TY CO Career opportunities in IT & Soft skill development Mr.Rahul Nanaware 25/09/2014
02 TY CO Java programming Mr.P.V.Kothawale 22/09/2014
03 SY CO Overview of Networking & TCP/IP Mr.K.N.Rajhans 24/8/2014
04 TY CO Interview Techniques Mr.Prashant Samudre 28/02/2014
05 SY CO Communication skills & confidence building techniques Mr.Prashant Samudre 4/02/2014
06 TY CO Applied Network Mr.Umesh Galande 15/01/2014
07 SY CO Cloud Computing Mr.S.R.Pujara 23/02/2015
08 TY CO LINUX Programming Mr.K.N.Rajhans 27/02/2015

Year 2012-2013 (Workshops)

Sr. Class Name of the Topic Expert Date
01 TY CO Database Connectivity in ASP.NET & VB.NET Mr. Kurmuse Sachin M. 19/01/2012
02 TY CO Project Guidance & Concepts Ms. Sangita V. Phansankar 26/06/2012
03 TY CO Vedic Mathematics Ms. Chitra Vijay Lalwani 13/07/2012
04 SY CO Network Basics Mr. Abhijit Powar 06/09/2012
05 TY CO Network Compounds & Configuration Mr. Sagar Todale 06/09/2012

Year 2013-2014 (Workshops)

Sr. Class Name of the Topic Expert Date
01 SY CO Computer Hardware and Basic Computer Network Concepts Mr. Prashant Sadashiv Bhilawade 15/01/2014
02 TY CO HTML5,CSS3 & PHP Mr. Manoj Ashok Deshmukh 27/12/2013
03 TY CO Wired and Wireless Networking Mr. Anil Ranage 24/09/2013

Year 2014-2015 (Workshops)

Sr. Class Name of the Topic Expert Date
01 TY CO Networking And Wireless Communication Mr.Anil Ranage 06 To 07/08/2014
02 SY CO Networking Mr.Ranjeet Potdar 16 to 18/12/2014
03 SY CO Computer Hardware & Basic of Computer Network concept Mr.Prashant Bhilawade 15/1/2015
04 SY CO Networking Mr.Ranjeet Potdar 16 to 18/12/2014

Year 2015-2016 (Guest Lecture)

Sr. Class Name of the Topic Expert Date
01 TY CO Software development Mr.Santosh chougule 10/07/15
02 TY CO Stress Management,Career Awareness Mr.Rahul Mulik,Mr.Vivek Patole 11/07/15
03 SY CO Motivation & Positive Thinking Mr.D.D.Patil 17/07/15
04 SY,TY CO Stress Management Mr. S.B.Mathpati 07/08/15
05 SY CO Computer Hardware andNetworing Mr.Dayanand Kamble 16/02/16
06 TY CO Business Opportunities and Trends Mr.Amol Miraje 09/01/16
07 SY CO Technical Writting Mr.Sachin Jadhav 09/02/16

Year 2015-2016 (Workshops)

Sr. Class Name of the Topic Expert Date
01 TY CO Embedded System Ms.Ayesha Nejkar 30/07/15 To 01/08/15
02 SY CO Visual basic Mr.Javed Kulkarni 11/10/15
03 TY CO Entrepreneurship Development Camp Mr.R.A.Gawade 15-17/01/15
04 SY,TY CO Ethical Hacking Mr.S.B.Bharde 27-28/02/16

Year 2016-2017 (Guest Lecture)

Sr. Class Name of the Topic Expert Date
01 SY CO Personality Development Mr.M.H.Kalawate 09/08/2016
02 SY CO Basics of Computer Network Mr.K. Rajhans 30/08/2016
03 TY CO Personality Development Mr.Sanjay Deshpande 29/07/2016
04 TY CO Computer Security Mr. K. Rajhans 23/28/2016
05 TY CO Self Esteem Mr. M.H.Kalawate 20/01/2017
06 SY,TY CO Internet Of Things Ms. SHivanjali Aitawade Ms. Shradhha Chougule 10/02/2017
07 SY,TY CO Career Guidance Mr. Purushottam Patil 16/02/2017
08 SY,TY CO Industry Preface and current trades in IT Mr. Prashant J.Patil 27/02/2017

Year 2016-2017 (Workshops)

Sr. Class Name of the Topic Expert Date
01 SY CO Website Development Ms.Suchita Patil,Mr. Abhay Chougule, Mr.Ruturaj Sarnobat 25-27/08/2016
02 TY CO Domain And Router Configuration Mr. Sagar Tondale 26/08/2016
03 SY CO Computer Hardware and Maintains Mr. Bhalchandra zele 6-7/02/2017
04 TY CO Android Mr. Indrajit Patil 6-7/02/2017