Achievements

Mr. Maisale Ulhas J.
Lecturer

Qualification : B.E.(E&TC)M.E.(Apper)
Experience
Teaching : 6 Years
Industrial : – Years
E-Mail : ullas.maisale@gmail.com
Contact No. : 9739751254

Year 2015-16(IInd Shift)

Sr. Name Of Student Event Venue Remark
01 Shweta Mole,Dhanashree Devadkar ORNATE 2K15 PAPER PRESENTATION SIT Polytechnic, Yadrav 2nd Rank
02 Shilpa patil ORNATE 2K15 PAPER PRESENTATION SIT Polytechnic, Yadrav 2nd Rank
03 Seema Kumbhoje,Divya Tambe Quiz competition SITCOE,Yadrav 1st Rank
04 Shweta Mole,Shilpa patil Quiz competition SITCOE,Yadrav 3rd Rank
•1st Prize in State Level DIPEX Competition held at Pandharpur.
•1st Prize in State Level Project Competition held at Asterskills Technologies
Pvt. Ltd.
•1st Prize in State Level Project Competition held at SITP, Yadrav

1.Priyanka Khanjire
2.Pranali Kamble
3.Aishwarya Madake
4.Shrutika Mane

• 1st rank in Project Competition held at Ashokrao Mane Group of
Institutes. Wathar

1.Sharukh S. Pathan
2.Shubham D. More
3.Sourabh B.Nalavade
4.Shubhankar Tiwari

• 1st rank in State Level Project Competition held SIT Polytechnic,
Yadrav

1.Pallavi Swant
2.Sonali Patil
3.Rashmi Naik

•1st rank in National Level Paper Presentation Competition held
at B.T.Patil & Son’s Polytechnic,Nipani
•1st rank in National Level Paper Presentation Competition held at SITCOE,Yadrav
•3rd rank in National Level Paper Presentation Competition held at A.D.Shinde
Polytechnic, Gadhinglaj.

1.Rashmi Naik
2.Sonali Patil

• 3rd rank in National Level Paper Presentation Competition held
at B.T.Patil & Son’s Polytechnic,Nipani

1.Pallavi Sawant

• 2nd rank in State Level Project Competition held at SITP, Yadrav

1.Komal Raybagkar
2.Poonam Pathan
3.Namrata Hore

• 2nd rank in National Level Paper Presentation Competition held
at B.T.Patil & Son’s Polytechnic,Nipani

1.Komal Raybagkar
2.Poonam Pathan

Students Achievements

We have conducted a workshop on “PCB designing” at Bharati Vidyapeeth’s

Institute of Technology(Polytechnic) Palus. On the date of 19th January 2015.

Conducted by:

Ms. Dhanashri Tanaji Teli.

Ms. Sumitra Irrana Hulle.

Ms. Sonali Sudhakar Dingane.

SHUBHAM BALASO THOMBARE SY ETC and OMKAR ANANT GADALE TY ETC Achieved
2nd Prize in Rank in event Quiz Competition Organized By “Vishveshwarya Polytechnic”,Padgaon
.

KAJAL KAKASO PATIL SY ETC and MANVITA MOHAN BHOI SY ETC won 3rd Rank
in Rank in event Paper Presentation In “Ashokrao Mane Polytechnic,  Vathar.

OMKAR RAVINDRA KHANAJ achived First Prize in Zonal RACELING GAME 2014-2015.

I) Paper Published

Sr. Name Title of the paper Publisher
01 Mr.N.B.Naik Active Message communication for sensor data using Tinyos/RTOS National conference on ‘Recent trends in communication & networks at
ADCET Ashta (Dec2010)
Active Message communication for sensor data using Tinyos/RTOS NCRET at Walchand college of engineering sangli(4-6 Dec2011)
Active Message communication for sensor data using Tinyos/RTOS ‘Nanotechnology& its applications in electronics Engineering’ At AIISSM’sIOIT
Pune (15-16Dec 2011)
Active Message communication for sensor data using Tinyos/RTOS International Journal of Nanotechnology And Applications ISSN-0973-631X Volume
5,Issue4 Dec-2011
02 Mrs. A.N.Naik “Stegnography Secure Data communication –A Hardware Approach” National conference at Bharati Vidyapeeth’s College of Engineering,Kolhapur
03 Ms.Bhadvankar Arati P Review of Expression Detection Techniques National Conference On Recent Advancement Engineering(NCRAE-12)

II)STTP Attended

Sr. Name STTP/Training
01 Mr.N.B.Naik 1.Certificate course on PIC Microcontroller (5,12&19thAugust 2003) at
WCE Sangli.
2.VLSI Design Technology”on 25/02/2005 at WCE Sangli.
3.VLSI Chip Design”on 2-4 Feb 2006 at SCOE Pune.
4.Linux Awareness” on 6-7 October2007 at WCE Sangli.
5.Two Week ISTE workshop on “Administration & Networking using Linux & IBM
AIX Operating System” from24/12/2007 to 4/01/2008 at PVPIT Budhgaon.
6.Digital Signal processor” on 23-24 August 2008. at WCE Sangli.
7.Hands on Engineering using Labview” on 24/09/2008.
8.Two Week ISTE workshop on”VLSI &Embedded System Design” from 14/12/2009
To 25/12/2009 at ADCET Ashta.
9.Faculty Development programme on 1/4/2011 To 2/04/2011 at Sinhgad Academy of
Engineering.
02 Mrs. A.N.Naik 1. Two Week ISTE workshop on “Basic Electronics” conducted by IIT Bombay
from 28th June to 8th July 2011.
2. “Digital Signal processor” on 23-24 August 2008. at WCE Sangli.
3. “Hands on Engineering using Labview” on 24/09/2008.
4. Two Week ISTE workshop on”VLSI &Embedded System Design” from 14/12/2009
To 25/12/2009 at ADCET Ashta.
5. MSBTE sponsored Training on”Microcontrollers & Embedded Technology”From
8/01/2007/12/01/2007.