Electronics and Telecommunication 1st Shift – [Workshop & Guest Lectures]

Year 2017-2018 (Guest Lectures)

Sr. Class Name of the Topic Expert Name Date
01 TY ETC Cyber security and Ethical hacking Ajinkya Lohakare 13/07/2017
02 SY ETC How to represent a paper Ms.Shilpa S.Patil,Ms.Seema S.Patil 25/7/2017
03 SY ETC Personality Development & Mr.Prakash Datal 4/9/2017
04 TY ETC Hardware and Networking Ms.Snehal Wagh 11/09/2017
05 TY ETC Audio-Video Engineering Mr.P.R.Gore 14/9/2017
06 TY ETC TV Transmission And Antenna Ms. Sayali Karmarkar 18/9/2017
07 SY ETC PCB Design Mr. Pranil Kulkumbe 22/9/2017

Year 2016-2017 (Guest Lectures)

Sr. Class Name of the Topic Expert Name Date
01 TY,SY Introduction to TV Trasmission, Antenna and Satellite Communication Ms. Sayali B. Karmarkar 04/07/2016
02 TY IAdvance trends in Electronics Mr. C. P. Mahajan 21/7/2016
03 SY Social Entrepreneurship Mr. Vasim Gafari & Mr. Dhanesh Bora 8/8/2016
04 TY Industrial Automation Mr. Sanjay Gavade(Gavade Electricals, Nashik) 24/12/2016
05 TY Digital India Mr. Manish Kulkarni(Electrosal Hi-tech, Kolhapur) 26/12/2016
06 SY Internet of Things Mr. Sanjay Awati(Procom Enterprises) 12/01/2017

Year 2016-2017 (Workshops)

Sr. Class Name of the Topic Expert Name Date
01 TY Entrepreneurship Development Mr. Govind G. Oza 02/07/2016
02 SY Introduction to basic component &
component mounting on PCB and working explanation
Mr.Jinay S. Gadda 30/7/2016
03 TY MATLAB Programming Ms.Ayesha Nejkar 26-27/8/2016
04 SY Arduino Programming Mr. Vinay Hondro 02/09/2016

Year 2015-2016 (Guest Lectures)

Sr. Class Name of the Topic Expert Name Date
01 TY E & TC Opportunities in software development Mr.Santosh Chougule 4/7/2015
02 TY E & TC Stress Management Mr.Rahul Mulik 11/7/2015
03 TY E & TC Career Guidance in E & TC Mr.Vivek Patole 11/7/2015
04 TY E & TC Latest trends in Electronics Mr.Chinmay Oak 29/7/2015
05 TY E&TC Stress management Mr. Shreeshail Mathpati 09/9/2015
06 SY E&TC Stress management Mr. Shreeshail Mathpati 09/9/2015
07 TY E&TC PLC Mr. Prabhakar Gawali 10/9/2015
08 SY E&TC Embedded Systems Mr. Rajendra Bhosale 08/8/2015
09 TY E & TC_B Entrepreneurship Development Mr.Yashowardan Swami 29/12/2015

Year 2015-2016 (Workshops)

Sr. Class Name of the Topic Expert Name Date
01 TY E & TC MATLAB Ms.Ayesha Nejkar 6/7/15 – 8/7/15
02 SY E & TC Arduino Programming Mr.Chittranjan Mahajan 24/7/15 – 25/7/15

III)Guest Lectures

Sr. Topic Name of Expert Date
01 Mobile Communication Niraj kapse 08/09/2012
02 carrier Opportunity in Electronics Ashitosh kulkarni 10/09/2012
03 Mobile Communication Mr.A.A.Kulkarni 29/07/2011
04 Mobile Communication Mr.Digvijay Wale 29/08/2009
05 PCB Design Software Mr.Rajan Mevekari 10/10/2009
06 Project guidance Mr.Jiny Shaha 7/8/2009

Year 2014-2015 (Workshops)

Sr. Class Name of the Topic Expert Date
01 SY/TY Personality Dev. Mr. Prakash V. Dudhalakr Mr. Pradeep R. Choundikar 14/07/2014, 09/07/2014
02 TY Professional Practice/Advanced Manufacturing System Mr.A.B.Kulkarni. 24/9/2014
03 TY Professional Practice/Personality Development Prof.(Dr) V.V.Arvinddeker. 29/9/2014
04 TY Professional Practice Dr. Sunita Dalvai 6/2/2015
05 TY Professional Practice R.H.B. Ramamurthy 27/2/2015
06 FY/SY PCB Making Mr. Chittarajan P. M . 18/02/2015

Year 2013-2014 (Guest Lecture)

Sr. Class Name of the Topic Expert Date
01 TY PCB Designing Mr. Kostubh Gabale. 23/02/2013
02 TY A,B Digital Comm. Mr. A. V. Mahajan 23/07/2013

Year 2014-2015 (Guest Lecture)

Sr. Class Name of the Topic Expert Date
01 SY ANDROID OS Mr. A. C. Joshi 3/02/2014
02 SY/TY Mobile Comm . Mr. P. M. Jadhav 22/01/2014
03 TY Xbee Technology Mr. Kostubh Gabale 15/07/2014
04 SY Overview Of comm. Mr. A. R. Telepatil 19/07/2014
05 TY Audio And Video Mr. P. R. Joshi 26/07/2014
06 TY Overview Of Netw. Mr. K. N. Rajhans 20/08/2014
07 TY Industry Awarness Mr. Digvijay Patil 11/12/2014
08 SY Mobile Comm Mr. Rajendra Bhosale 06/02/2015
09 TY Recent Trends in VLSI Mr. Sachin Chavan 02/02/2015
10 TY Proteus Designing Mr. Kostubh Gabale 09/02/2015